Physiological Chemistry
print

Links and Functions

Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

List of Members

Group Leaders

Surname, First name Position
Braun, Sigurd Group Leader
Hell, Kai Group Leader
Ladurner, Andreas Chair, Professor of Physiological Chemistry
Margulies, Carla Group Leader
Mokranjac, Dejana Group Leader
Siegel, Nicolai Professor for Molecular Parasitology
Smolle, Michaela Assistant Professor of Molecular Genome Biology
Spletter, Maria Group Leader
Timinszky, Gyula Group Leader

Co-workers

Surname, First name Position
Aschenbrenner, Kathrin Service
Banerjee, Rupa PhD Student
Bergmann, Lena PhD Student
Blessing, Charlotte PhD Student
Burrell, Teresa Research Technician
Caballero, Lucia PhD Student
Capella, Matias Postdoctoral Fellow
Cosentino, Raul Postdoctoral Fellow
Eberharter, Anton Lab Manager and Lecturer
Emrich, Mehera PhD Student
Esser, Sandra Research Technician
Fischer-Burkart, Sabine Research Technician
Fritsch, Anne PhD Student
Georgescu, Paula PhD Student
Grossmann, Christian PhD Student
Gunsel, Umut PhD Student
Heckmeyer, Petra Research Technician
Huang, Hui-Lan PhD Student
Kao, Shao-Yen PhD Student
Khan, Haris PhD Student
Knobloch, Gunnar Postdoctoral Fellow
Kotthoff, Christiane Research Technician
Kraus, Amelie PhD Student
Lauks, Juliane EU Network and Grant Manager
Mandemaker, Imke Postdoctoral Fellow
Marschall, André PhD Student
Möller, Giuliana PhD Student
Mueller, Laura PhD Student
Murawska, Magdalena Postdoctoral Fellow
Nikonova, Elena PhD Student
Preißer, Julia Student Affairs and Research Technician
Pysik, Thomas PhD Student
Resch, Moritz PhD Student
Robisch, Petra Research Technician
Roy, Akanksha Master Student
Sarkadi, Zsuzsa Research Technician
Schluckebier, Julia Research Technician
Singh, Hari PhD Student
Smith, Rebecca Postdoctoral Fellow
Söllner, Flavia PhD student joint with Prof. Martin Dichgans
Stiegler, Alexandra Research Technician
Thiel, Claudia Research Technician
Tyrsett, Tia PhD Student
van Emden, Thomas PhD Student
Werner, Christine Assistant to Prof. Ladurner
Wirth, Ulrike Research Technician

Management

Surname, First name Position
Eberharter, Anton Lab Manager and Lecturer
Lauks, Juliane EU Network and Grant Manager
Werner, Christine Personal Assistant to Prof. Ladurner

Service

Surname, First name Position
Aschenbrenner, Kathrin Service
Köber, Marianne Service
Riske, Christian Antibody Service
Stanic, Zdenka Service

Alumni

Surname, First name Position
Appel, Mirjam Postdoctoral Fellow
Banerjee, Ankan Postdoctoral fellow
Bichler, Regina Master Student
Blamowska, Marta PhD Student, Hell group Current: Regulatory affairs manager, Sandoz Kundl/Austria
Bockstaller, Marie PhD Student, Margulies group
Bowman, Andrew Postdoc Ladurner group Current: Early Career Researcher, Biomedical Cell Biology, Warwick Medical School / England
Burgard, Carolin Medical Student
Czarna, Anna Postdoc, Wolf lab, Current: Research scientist Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Harvard Medical School, Boston/USA
Desai, Jyaysi PhD Student, Margulies group Current: Scientist Medizinische Klinik und Poliklinik IV, LMU München
du Plessis, Francois Postdoc, Mokranjac group Current: Research scientist at uniQure, Amsterdam/The Netherlands
Esin, Sasha Undergraduate Research Trainee, Ladurner group
Ford, Zoe Visiting Undergraduate Student; Ladurner group
Forn Bernaus, Marta Postdoctoral Fellow in the group of Sigurd Braun
Friedt, Gerd Workshop
Frischbier, Eva Antibody Service
Gallardo, Paola Visiting PhD Student; Braun lab
Gladkova, Christina DAAD RISE Undergraduate Student
Golia, Barbara PhD Student
Grau, Simone Research Technician
Grubesic, Slobodan
Handley, Ava PhD Student
Hassler, Markus Postdoc Ladurner group Current: Research scientist at EMBL, Heidelberg/Germany
Hegele, Anna Research Technician
Heppner, Nina Master Student
Hondele, Maria PhD Student, Ladurner group Current: PostDoc, Institute of Biochemistry/Weis Group, ETH Zurich
Jankevicius, Gytis PhD Student Ladurner group; Current: Postdoc at the Sir William Dunn School of Pathology, Oxford/UK
Kang, Min Ku DAAD RISE Undergraduate Student
Koeva, Ina Research Technician
Kovacs, David Undergraduate Research Trainee, Timinszky group
Kozlowski, Marek Postdoctoral Fellow
Laverty, Corey
Lezhava, Irakli Undergraduate Research Trainee, Mokranjac group
Liu, Grace DAAD RISE Undergraduate Student
Ludwig, Gabriele Research Technician
Merbitz-Zahradnik, Torsten Wiss. Mitarbeiterinnen/Mitarbeiter
Mörsdorf, David Undergraduate Research Trainee, Margulies group
Nardozza, Aurelio Postdoctoral Fellow
Peleg, Shahaf Postdoctoral Fellow
Ramos Barrales, Ramon Postdoctoral Fellow
Richter, Maria Master Student
Schauer, Tamas PhD Student, Ladurner group Current: Postdoc in the Department of Molecularbiology/Butenandt Institute, LMU München
Schreiber, Dominik Lecturer
Schreiner, Bernadette PhD student, Mokranjac group Current: Postdoc at Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm/Sweden
Schusdziarra, Christina PhD Student, Hell group
Schuster, Lisa PhD Student
Sellou, Hafida Visiting PhD Student
Stöcker, Sabine Master Student
Trancoso, Mauricio Master Student
Waegemann, Karin Postdoc Mokranjac group Current: Study coordinator
Whitaker, Charles Master Student
Wolf, Eva Group Leader Current: Professor at the Institute for Molecular Biology, Mainz/Germany
Wood, Scott Undergraduate Research Trainee, Braun group
Zamani, Samira Master Student
Zinne, Daria PhD Student
Zwicker, Frederik Visiting Undergraduate Student; Margulies group