Physiological Chemistry
print

Links and Functions

Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

List of Members

Group Leaders

Surname, First name Position
Braun, Sigurd Group Leader
Hell, Kai Group Leader
Ladurner, Andreas Chair, Professor of Physiological Chemistry
Margulies, Carla Group Leader
Mokranjac, Dejana Group Leader
Siegel, Nicolai Professor for Molecular Parasitology
Smolle, Michaela Assistant Professor of Molecular Genome Biology
Spletter, Maria Group Leader

Co-workers

Surname, First name Position
Almeida, Andreia PhD Student
Ameirika, Ameirika PhD Student
Aschenbrenner, Kathrin Service
Bergmann, Lena PhD Student
Blessing, Charlotte PhD Student
Brink, Benedikt Postdoctoral Fellow
Caballero, Lucia PhD Student
Capella, Matias Postdoctoral Fellow
Chaveznava, Natalia Eisbach Master Student
Cosentino, Raul Postdoctoral Fellow
Eberharter, Anton Lab Manager and Lecturer
Emrich, Mehera PhD Student
Esser, Sandra Research Technician
Fischer-Burkart, Sabine Research Technician
Genge, Marcel PhD Student
Germeroth, Heiko Research Technician
Gonzalez-Leal, Claudia PhD Student
Gunsel, Umut PhD Student
Heckmeyer, Petra Research Technician
Kao, Shao-Yen PhD Student
Khan, Haris PhD Student
Knobloch, Gunnar Eisbach Research Scientist
Kotthoff, Christiane Research Technician
Lieleg, Corinna Eisbach Research Scientist
Luzak, Vanessa PhD Student
Mandemaker, Imke Postdoctoral Fellow
McWilliam, Kirsty Postdoctoral Fellow
Menzer, William PhD Student
Ming, Toh PhD Student
Muhammad, Abubakar PhD Student
Murawska, Magdalena Postdoctoral Fellow
Nikonova, Elena PhD Student
Olsen, Karl PhD Student
Preißer, Julia Student Affairs and Research Technician
Qiu, Marina Research Technician
Rabuffo, Claudia PhD Student
Resch, Moritz PhD Student
Robisch, Petra Research Technician
Schluckebier, Julia Research Technician
Schomburg, Adrian Eisbach Project Leader
Söllner, Flavia PhD student
Stiegler, Alexandra Research Technician
Todorow, Vanessa Master Student
Tyrsett, Tia PhD Student
van Emden, Thomas PhD Student
Werner, Christine Assistant to Prof. Ladurner
Wirth, Ulrike Research Technician
Yang, Lingling PhD Student

Management

Surname, First name Position
Eberharter, Anton Lab Manager and Lecturer
Iorio, Jonathan EU Network Manager & Eisbach Associate
Werner, Christine Personal Assistant to Prof. Ladurner

Service

Surname, First name Position
Aschenbrenner, Kathrin Service
Köber, Marianne Service
Stanic, Zdenka Service

Alumni

Surname, First name Position
Appel, Mirjam Postdoctoral Fellow
Banerjee, Rupa PhD Student
Banerjee, Ankan Postdoctoral fellow
Bichler, Regina Master Student
Blamowska, Marta PhD Student, Hell group Current: Regulatory affairs manager, Sandoz Kundl/Austria
Bockstaller, Marie PhD Student, Margulies group
Bowman, Andrew Postdoc Ladurner group Current: Early Career Researcher, Biomedical Cell Biology, Warwick Medical School / England
Burgard, Carolin Medical Student
Burrell, Teresa Research Technician
Czarna, Anna Postdoc, Wolf lab, Current: Research scientist Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Harvard Medical School, Boston/USA
Desai, Jyaysi PhD Student, Margulies group Current: Scientist Medizinische Klinik und Poliklinik IV, LMU München
du Plessis, Francois Postdoc, Mokranjac group Current: Research scientist at uniQure, Amsterdam/The Netherlands
Esin, Sasha Undergraduate Research Trainee, Ladurner group
Ford, Zoe Visiting Undergraduate Student; Ladurner group
Forn Bernaus, Marta Postdoctoral Fellow in the group of Sigurd Braun
Friedt, Gerd Workshop
Fritsch, Anne PhD Student
Gallardo, Paola Visiting PhD Student; Braun lab
Georgescu, Paula PhD Student
Gladkova, Christina DAAD RISE Undergraduate Student
Golia, Barbara PhD Student
Grau, Simone Research Technician
Grossmann, Christian PhD Student
Grubesic, Slobodan
Günzl, Max Research Technician
Handley, Ava PhD Student
Hassler, Markus Postdoc Ladurner group Current: Research scientist at EMBL, Heidelberg/Germany
Hegele, Anna Research Technician
Heppner, Nina Master Student
Hondele, Maria PhD Student, Ladurner group Current: PostDoc, Institute of Biochemistry/Weis Group, ETH Zurich
Huang, Hui-Lan PhD Student
Jankevicius, Gytis PhD Student Ladurner group; Current: Postdoc at the Sir William Dunn School of Pathology, Oxford/UK
Kang, Min Ku DAAD RISE Undergraduate Student
Koeva, Ina Research Technician
Kovacs, David Undergraduate Research Trainee, Timinszky group
Kozlowski, Marek Postdoctoral Fellow
Kraus, Amelie PhD Student
Lauks, Juliane EU Network and Grant Manager
Laverty, Corey
Lezhava, Irakli Undergraduate Research Trainee, Mokranjac group
Liu, Grace DAAD RISE Undergraduate Student
Ludwig, Gabriele Research Technician
Marschall, André
Merbitz-Zahradnik, Torsten Wiss. Mitarbeiterinnen/Mitarbeiter
Möller, Giuliana PhD Student
Mörsdorf, David Undergraduate Research Trainee, Margulies group
Mueller, Laura PhD Student
Nardozza, Aurelio Postdoctoral Fellow
Peleg, Shahaf Postdoctoral Fellow
Pysik, Thomas PhD Student
Ramos Barrales, Ramon Postdoctoral Fellow
Richter, Maria Master Student
Roy, Akanksha Master Student
Sarkadi, Zsuzsa Research Technician
Schauer, Tamas PhD Student, Ladurner group Current: Postdoc in the Department of Molecularbiology/Butenandt Institute, LMU München
Schreiber, Dominik Lecturer
Schreiner, Bernadette PhD student, Mokranjac group Current: Postdoc at Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm/Sweden
Schusdziarra, Christina PhD Student, Hell group
Schuster, Lisa PhD Student
Sellou, Hafida Visiting PhD Student
Singh, Hari PhD Student
Smith, Rebecca
Stöcker, Sabine Master Student
Subota, Ines Postdoctoral Fellow
Thiel, Claudia Research Technician
Timinszky, Gyula Group Leader
Trancoso, Mauricio Master Student
Waegemann, Karin Postdoc Mokranjac group Current: Study coordinator
Whitaker, Charles Master Student
Wolf, Eva Group Leader Current: Professor at the Institute for Molecular Biology, Mainz/Germany
Wood, Scott Undergraduate Research Trainee, Braun group
Zamani, Samira Master Student
Zinne, Daria PhD Student
Zwicker, Frederik Visiting Undergraduate Student; Margulies group